Your Top 5 Games
Moderators: Cagliostro, lucimay, Creator, Sorus
- CovenantJr
- Lord
- Posts: 12608
- Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2002 9:10 pm
- Location: North Wales
- The Leper Fairy
- The Gap Into Spam
- Posts: 2795
- Joined: Sat Nov 30, 2002 6:42 pm
My games are all so lame, bah.
1. Captain Comic II, as always, I don't care if I probably have the only remaining copy because that's how old and crappy it is.
2. Age of Empires
3. Worms World Party
4. Civ 3
5. Eh... I dunno Unreal Tournament is fun, even if I have no sense of direction and shoot anything and everything... including inanimate objects. Or maybe 5 should be Serious Sam... Meh.
1. Captain Comic II, as always, I don't care if I probably have the only remaining copy because that's how old and crappy it is.
2. Age of Empires
3. Worms World Party
4. Civ 3
5. Eh... I dunno Unreal Tournament is fun, even if I have no sense of direction and shoot anything and everything... including inanimate objects. Or maybe 5 should be Serious Sam... Meh.
Pie and Cake
- CovenantJr
- Lord
- Posts: 12608
- Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2002 9:10 pm
- Location: North Wales
- The Leper Fairy
- The Gap Into Spam
- Posts: 2795
- Joined: Sat Nov 30, 2002 6:42 pm
- Eugen Razvan
- Giantfriend
- Posts: 330
- Joined: Wed Mar 03, 2004 11:28 am
- CovenantJr
- Lord
- Posts: 12608
- Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2002 9:10 pm
- Location: North Wales
Pish, your wrath doesn't worry meThe Leper Fairy wrote:Yeah you should, we could play over the internet (if your computer could handle it) and you would feel my wrath! Muahaha!
As for a new mod...yes. Letting Revan run the Games forum unchecked is lunacy! I nominate anyone who has ever posted in this forum
1. Ninja Gaiden (xbox)
2. Final Fantasy X
3. Secret of mana
4. KOTOR
5. DBZ Budokai II
Thats of late, anyway....
-B
2. Final Fantasy X
3. Secret of mana
4. KOTOR
5. DBZ Budokai II
Thats of late, anyway....
-B
"Fortunate circumstances do not equate to high ideals."
"Mostly muffins sir."- My answer in response to the question posed by the officer, "Son, do you have anything on you I should know about?"
His response: "Holy $&!^. He's not kidding! Look at all these muffins!"
"Mostly muffins sir."- My answer in response to the question posed by the officer, "Son, do you have anything on you I should know about?"
His response: "Holy $&!^. He's not kidding! Look at all these muffins!"
- Lord Callindrill
- Stonedownor
- Posts: 44
- Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2003 10:11 pm
- Location: Revelwood, Utah
- Loredoctor
- Lord
- Posts: 18609
- Joined: Sun Jul 14, 2002 11:35 pm
- Location: Melbourne, Victoria
- Contact:
- Iryssa
- Bloodguard
- Posts: 922
- Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2004 2:41 am
- Location: The great white north *grin*
hmmm...let's see...I can't choose which order to put them in, so you're just gonna get them in whatever order I think of them in.
Monkey Island (I still have not found a more humorous game)
Morrowind: The Elder Scrolls (*sigh* the blissful hours I can waste on this game)
Zelda: The Ocarina of Time
Mario Kart (*grins foolishly* ahh, the mindless fun)
Quest for Glory 1 (let's hear it for old school!)
Monkey Island (I still have not found a more humorous game)
Morrowind: The Elder Scrolls (*sigh* the blissful hours I can waste on this game)
Zelda: The Ocarina of Time
Mario Kart (*grins foolishly* ahh, the mindless fun)
Quest for Glory 1 (let's hear it for old school!)
"A choice made freely is stronger than one compelled"
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
-
- <i>Elohim</i>
- Posts: 114
- Joined: Mon Sep 13, 2004 9:31 pm
- Location: Great Britain
- CovenantJr
- Lord
- Posts: 12608
- Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2002 9:10 pm
- Location: North Wales
I like your taste Iryssa, those are a couple of my favorites as well! Mario Kart was a blast too, lol. I was good at popping the balloons on other people's karts. Wow, that took me back a few years.Iryssa wrote: 1. Morrowind: The Elder Scrolls (*sigh* the blissful hours I can waste on this game)
2. Zelda: The Ocarina of Time
3. KOTOR (OM, I can't WAIT for KOTOR 2!!)
4. Roller Coaster Tycoon
5. Halo (this is the best co-op shooter Iv'e played)
The only thing certain is that nothing is certain.
- Iryssa
- Bloodguard
- Posts: 922
- Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2004 2:41 am
- Location: The great white north *grin*
Hmmm...nope, never played Discworld Noir...I'll look into it though *grin*
Ohohoh!! I love Roller Coaster Tycoon...I need to get that one...it just isn't enough waiting to use my cousins' copy
Ohohoh!! I love Roller Coaster Tycoon...I need to get that one...it just isn't enough waiting to use my cousins' copy
"A choice made freely is stronger than one compelled"
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
- Iryssa
- Bloodguard
- Posts: 922
- Joined: Wed Mar 24, 2004 2:41 am
- Location: The great white north *grin*
Okay, played Halo for the first time last night...can you say addictive?? I love it!!
"A choice made freely is stronger than one compelled"
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
- Stephen R. Donaldson's The Wounded Land
https://www.xanga.com/Iryssa
KOTOR 2... *drool*VioletX wrote:I like your taste Iryssa, those are a couple of my favorites as well! Mario Kart was a blast too, lol. I was good at popping the balloons on other people's karts. Wow, that took me back a few years.Iryssa wrote: 1. Morrowind: The Elder Scrolls (*sigh* the blissful hours I can waste on this game)
2. Zelda: The Ocarina of Time
3. KOTOR (OM, I can't WAIT for KOTOR 2!!)
4. Roller Coaster Tycoon
5. Halo (this is the best co-op shooter Iv'e played)
- The Dreaming
- The Gap Into Spam
- Posts: 1921
- Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2004 11:16 pm
- Location: Louisville KY
Note: Subject to change as I get bored with what I am playing now.
1) System Shock II
2) Final Fantasy VII
3) Chrono Trigger
4) Knights of the Old Republic
5) Starcraft
Hmm, I dont think Square really deserves 2 spots up there these days, its been a downhill slide ever since FF Tactics. Too bad looking glass is dead, their games ruled.
By the way, if anyone knows how I can get SShock 1 to work on xp, tell me please.
1) System Shock II
2) Final Fantasy VII
3) Chrono Trigger
4) Knights of the Old Republic
5) Starcraft
Hmm, I dont think Square really deserves 2 spots up there these days, its been a downhill slide ever since FF Tactics. Too bad looking glass is dead, their games ruled.
By the way, if anyone knows how I can get SShock 1 to work on xp, tell me please.